Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

January 5th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Second Sunday After Christmas

January 6th   Epiphany

January 7th

January 8th

January 9th Church Council Meeting

January 10th

January 11th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

January 12th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

First  Sunday after the Epiphany, Baptism of our Lord

January 13th

January 14th

January 15th

January 16th

January 17th

January 18th    Confession of St Peter, Apostle

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

January 19th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Second Sunday after the Epiphany

January 20th

January 21st

January 22nd

January 23rd

January 24th

January 25th    Conversion of St Paul, Apostle

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

January 26th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Third Sunday after the Epiphany

January 27th

January 28th

January 29th

January 30th

January 31st

February 1st

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

February 2nd  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Fourth Sunday after the Epiphany, Presentation of Jesus in the Temple

February 3rd

February 4th

February 5th

February 6th, Church Council Meeting

February 7th

February 8th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

February 9th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Fifth Sunday after the Epiphany

February 10th

February 11th

February 12th

February 13th

February 14th

February 15th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

February 16th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Terry Hemming

Sixth Sunday after the Epiphany

February 17th

February 18h

February 19th

February 20th

February 21st

February 22nd

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

February 23rd  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Last Sunday after the Epiphany

February 24th  St Matthias Apostle

February 25th

February 26th Ash Wednesday

February 27th Thursday after Ash Wednesday

February 28th  Friday after Ash Wednesday

February 29th  Saturday after Ash Wednesday

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

March 1st  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

First Sunday in Lent

March 2nd Monday in the First Week in Lent

March 3rd  Tuesday in the first Week in Lent

March 4th  Wednesday in the First Week in Lent

March 5th  Thursday in the First Week in Lent, Church Council Meeting

March 6th  Friday in the First Week in Lent

March 7th  Saturday in the First Week in Lent

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

March 8th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Second Sunday in Lent

March 9th Monday in the Second Week in Lent

March 10th Tuesday in the Second Week in Lent

March 11th  Wednesday in Second Week in Lent

March 12th  Thursday in the Second Week in Lent

March 13th  Friday in the Second Week in Lent

March 14th  Saturday in the Second Week in Lent

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

March 15th  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Third Sunday in Lent

March 16th Monday in the Third Week in Lent

March 17th Tuesday in the Third Week in Lent

March 18th  Wednesday in Third Week in Lent

March 19th  Thursday in the Third Week in Lent

March 20th  Friday in the Third Week in Lent

March 21st  Saturday in the Third Week in Lent

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

March 22nd  10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Fourth Sunday in Lent

March 23rd Monday in the Fourth Week in Lent

March 24th Tuesday in the Fourth Week in Lent

March 25th  Wednesday in Fourth Week in Lent

March 26th  Thursday in the Fourth Week in Lent

March 27th  Friday in the Fourth Week in Lent

March 28th  Saturday in the Fourth Week in Lent

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

March 29th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Fifth Sunday in Lent

March 30th Monday in the Fifth Week in Lent

March 31st Tuesday in the Fifth Week in Lent

April 1st  Wednesday in Fifth Week in Lent

April 2nd  Thursday in the Fifth Week in Lent

April 3rd  Friday in the Fifth Week in Lent

April 4th  Saturday in the Fifth Week in Lent

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

April 5th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Sunday of the Passion, PALM SUNDAY

April 6th Monday in Holy Week

April 7th Tuesday in Holy Week

April 8th Wednesday in Holy Week

April 9th Thursday in Holy Week, Church Council Meeting

April 10th  Friday in Holy Week

April 11th  Saturday in Holy Week

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

April 12th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev David Greenwood

Principal Service, EASTER DAY

April 13th Monday in Easter Week

April 14th Tuesday in Easter Week

April 15th Wednesday in Easter Week

April 16th Thursday in Easter Week

April 17th  Friday in Easter Week

April 18th  Saturday in Easter Week

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

April 19th 10.00am ORTHADOX  EASTER DAY, Morning Prayer

 

April 20th

April 21st

April 22nd

April 23rd

April 24th

April 25th St Mark, Evangelist

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

April 26th  10.00am Communion by Extension

 

April 27th

April 28th

April 29th

April 30th

May 1st St Philip and St James, Apostles

May 2nd

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

May 3rd 10.00am Morning Prayer

 

May 4th

May 5th

May 6th

ThMay 7th Church Council Meeting

May 8th

May 9th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

May 10th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Tony Glapwell

 

May 11th

May 12th

May 13th

May 14th

May 15th

May 16th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

May 17th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Tony Glapwell

 

May 18th

May 19th

May 20th

May 21st Ascension Day

May 22nd

May 23rd

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

May 24th 10.00am Holy Communion with Rev Tony Glapwell

 

May 25th

May 26th

May 27th

May 28th

May 29th

May 30th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

May 31st 10.00am Holy Communion 2ith the Rev Tony Glapwell

Day of Pentecost . Whitsunday

June 1st  Visitation of the Blessed Virgin

June 2nd

June 3rd

June 4th Church Council Meeting

June 5th

June  6th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

June 7th 10.00am Holy Communion 2ith the Rev Tony Glapwell

First Sunday after Pentecost , Trinity Sunday

June 8th

June 9th

June 10th

June 11th St Barnabas, Apostle

June 12th

June  13th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

June 14th 10.00am  Morning Prayer

Second Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 6

June 15th

June 16th

June 17th

June 18th

June 19th

June  20th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

June 21st 10.00am  

Third Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 7

June 22nd

June 23rd

June 24thNativity of St John the Baptist

June 25th

June 26th

June  27th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

June 28th 10.00am  

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 8

June 29th

June 30th

July 1st.

July 2nd Church Council Meeting

July 3rd

July 4th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

July 5th 10.00am  

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 9

July 6th

July 7th

July 8th

July 9th

July 10th

July 11th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

July 12th 10.00am  

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 10

July 13th

July 14th

July 15th

July 16th

July 17th

July 18th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

July 19th 10.00am  

Seventh Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 11

July 20th

July 21st

July 22nd

July 23rd

July 24th

July 25th St James Apostle

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

July 26th 10.00am  

Eighth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 12

July 27th

July 28th

July 29th

July 30th

July 31st

August 1st

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

August 2nd 10.00am  

Ninth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 13

August 3rd

August 4th

August 5th

August 6th The Transfiguration. Church Council Meeting

August 7th

August 8th

Sunday

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

August 9th 10.00am  

Tenth Sunday after Pentecost.  Proper 14

August 10th

August 11th

August 12th

August 13th

August 14th

August 15th St Mary the Virgin